Gazette

All Races

Colorado Proposition 103 - 404 of 404 precincts reporting
NO
81,677 (69.94%)
YES
33,583 (28.76%)
Academy 20 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 62 of 62 precincts reporting
Glenn L. Strebe
9,252 (42.09%)
Tracey Johnson
7,414 (33.72%)
Kim Wright
7,376 (33.55%)
Bill Murray
4,731 (21.52%)
Colorado Springs 11 School Board four-year term (top four are elected) - 183 of 183 precincts reporting
Bob Null
20,147 (45.38%)
Jan Tanner
17,939 (40.40%)
Elaine Naleski
13,996 (31.52%)
Nora Brown
13,507 (30.42%)
E.J. (Jim) Mason
12,859 (28.96%)
Lisanne M. McNew
10,127 (22.81%)
Kathleen D. Foster
9,252 (20.84%)
Judith K. Walton
8,537 (19.23%)
Cheyenne Mountain 12 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 21 of 21 precincts reporting
Sherryl Dillon
4,524 (57.29%)
Renee Steinwand
4,038 (51.14%)
Cheyenne Mountain 12 Ballot Issue 3A - 21 of 21 precincts reporting
YES
4,225 (53.51%)
NO
3,627 (45.93%)
Ellicott 22 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Ernest Hudson
397 (43.15%)
MaryAnna Clemons
300 (32.61%)
Todd Schainost
205 (22.28%)
Justina Brownewell
201 (21.85%)
Joshua Murray
157 (17.07%)
Donte' Stewart
150 (16.30%)
Ellicott 22 Issue 3E - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
520 (56.52%)
NO
390 (42.39%)
Ellicott 22 Stefanie Dickinson Recall - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
686 (74.57%)
NO
194 (21.09%)
Ellicott 22 Stefanie Dickinson Replacement - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Cody Duane Chambers
429 (46.63%)
Gary A. Dahn
323 (35.11%)
Ellicott 22 Gary Lake Recall - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
456 (49.57%)
NO
409 (44.46%)
Ellicott 22 Gary Lake Replacement - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Dwight T. Hobbs Jr.
585 (63.59%)
Falcon 49 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
Charles (Chuck) Iron
4,128 (31.78%)
Marie LaVere-Wright
3,700 (28.48%)
Andy Holloman
3,466 (26.68%)
Kelle L. Stanley
3,369 (25.94%)
Falcon 49 School Board two-year term (top two are elected) - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
Joan Ann Johnson
3,360 (25.87%)
Robin Keller
2,733 (21.04%)
Ronald Pace
2,557 (19.68%)
Falcon 49 Issue 3G - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
NO
8,796 (67.71%)
YES
3,554 (27.36%)
Falcon 49 Issue 3F - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
NO
8,813 (67.84%)
YES
3,816 (29.38%)
Fountain 8 School Board four-year term (top three are elected) - 13 of 13 precincts reporting
Jill Grubbs
1,271 (54.55%)
Tom Downing
1,215 (52.15%)
Dale R. Terrell
993 (42.62%)
Renee L. Teneyck
831 (35.67%)
Fountain City Council Ward 2 - 8 of 8 precincts reporting
Phillip Thomas II
467 (47.17%)
Louis Porsia
433 (43.74%)
Fountain City Council At-Large (top two are elected) - 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Patricia St. Louis
1,050 (40.52%)
James Coke
1,024 (39.52%)
Lois Landgraf
948 (36.59%)
Harold D. Thompson
656 (25.32%)
Mark DuFord Sr.
454 (17.52%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 2 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
John Mann
3,928 (48.83%)
Ken Valdez
2,548 (31.68%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 4 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
Mark Pfoff
3,672 (45.65%)
Gordon Reichal
2,750 (34.19%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 5 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
Robb Pike
3,749 (46.61%)
Alfred C. Maurer
2,673 (33.23%)
Manitou Springs 14 School Board four-year term (top three are elected) - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
Elizabeth Drummond
1,047 (47.90%)
Robin Schofield
922 (42.18%)
Kelly Lea Butts
780 (35.68%)
Manitou Springs Mayor - 5 of 5 precincts reporting
Marc A. Snyder
941 (76.07%)
Manitou Springs City Council Ward 2 two-year term - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Coreen Toll
348 (68.91%)
Manitou Springs City Council At-Large four-year term (top two are elected) - 5 of 5 precincts reporting
Gary L. Smith
723 (58.45%)
Randy R. Hodges
711 (57.48%)
Donna Ford
580 (46.89%)
Nancy S. Barnes
405 (32.74%)
Miami-Yoder JT60 four-year term (top two are elected) - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Kim Clements
172 (44.10%)
Jack L Pfost
164 (42.05%)
Guy Houghton
79 (20.26%)
Craig Carneal
75 (19.23%)
Miami-Yoder JT60 two-year term - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Bill Hartley
171 (43.85%)
Jeremy C Gardner
138 (35.38%)
Peyton 23JT School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Tracy Lee
499 (45.65%)
James F Frohbieter
413 (37.79%)
Eileen Ricciardi
359 (32.85%)
Peyton 23JT Issue 3C - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
NO
611 (55.90%)
YES
476 (43.55%)
Peyton 23JT Issue 3D - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
NO
606 (55.44%)
YES
472 (43.18%)
Colorado Springs 2B, Memorial Health System - 306 of 306 precincts reporting
YES
48,308 (60.52%)
NO
29,130 (36.50%)
Falcon Fire Protection District 5E - 25 of 25 precincts reporting
YES
3,183 (50.10%)
NO
3,105 (48.87%)
Black Forest Fire/Rescue Protection District 5B - 1627 of 13 precincts reporting
YES
1,627 (57.03%)
NO
1,207 (42.31%)
Park Forest Water District 5F - 3 of 3 precincts reporting
YES
215 (82.38%)
NO
44 (16.86%)
Security Water District 5A - 13 of 13 precincts reporting
YES
1,503 (51.72%)
NO
1,382 (47.56%)
Cimarron Hills Fire Protection Question 5C - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
NO
1,240 (54.67%)
YES
1,007 (44.40%)
Cimarron Hills Fire Protection Question 5D - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
NO
1,251 (55.16%)
YES
994 (43.83%)
Woodland Park RE-2 3A - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
No
3,226 (66.09%)
Yes
1,655 (33.91%)
Victor City Council Ward 1 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Lonesa Wyatt
39 (66.10%)
Ronald Robb
20 (33.90%)
Victor City Council Ward 2 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Veldean Petri
44 (100.00%)
Cripple Creek Mayor - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Bruce Brown
143 (60.85%)
Thomas Litherland
92 (39.15%)
Cripple Creek City Council Ward 4 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Terry Wahrer
93 (100.00%)
Cripple Creek City Council Ward 5 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Chris Hazlett
100 (100.00%)
Calhan 2A - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
NO
95 (56.21%)
YES
73 (43.20%)

El Paso County

Academy 20 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 62 of 62 precincts reporting
Glenn L. Strebe
9,252 (42.09%)
Tracey Johnson
7,414 (33.72%)
Kim Wright
7,376 (33.55%)
Bill Murray
4,731 (21.52%)
Colorado Springs 11 School Board four-year term (top four are elected) - 183 of 183 precincts reporting
Bob Null
20,147 (45.38%)
Jan Tanner
17,939 (40.40%)
Elaine Naleski
13,996 (31.52%)
Nora Brown
13,507 (30.42%)
E.J. (Jim) Mason
12,859 (28.96%)
Lisanne M. McNew
10,127 (22.81%)
Kathleen D. Foster
9,252 (20.84%)
Judith K. Walton
8,537 (19.23%)
Cheyenne Mountain 12 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 21 of 21 precincts reporting
Sherryl Dillon
4,524 (57.29%)
Renee Steinwand
4,038 (51.14%)
Cheyenne Mountain 12 Ballot Issue 3A - 21 of 21 precincts reporting
YES
4,225 (53.51%)
NO
3,627 (45.93%)
Ellicott 22 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Ernest Hudson
397 (43.15%)
MaryAnna Clemons
300 (32.61%)
Todd Schainost
205 (22.28%)
Justina Brownewell
201 (21.85%)
Joshua Murray
157 (17.07%)
Donte' Stewart
150 (16.30%)
Ellicott 22 Issue 3E - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
520 (56.52%)
NO
390 (42.39%)
Ellicott 22 Stefanie Dickinson Recall - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
686 (74.57%)
NO
194 (21.09%)
Ellicott 22 Stefanie Dickinson Replacement - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Cody Duane Chambers
429 (46.63%)
Gary A. Dahn
323 (35.11%)
Ellicott 22 Gary Lake Recall - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
YES
456 (49.57%)
NO
409 (44.46%)
Ellicott 22 Gary Lake Replacement - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Dwight T. Hobbs Jr.
585 (63.59%)
Falcon 49 School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
Charles (Chuck) Iron
4,128 (31.78%)
Marie LaVere-Wright
3,700 (28.48%)
Andy Holloman
3,466 (26.68%)
Kelle L. Stanley
3,369 (25.94%)
Falcon 49 School Board two-year term (top two are elected) - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
Joan Ann Johnson
3,360 (25.87%)
Robin Keller
2,733 (21.04%)
Ronald Pace
2,557 (19.68%)
Falcon 49 Issue 3G - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
NO
8,796 (67.71%)
YES
3,554 (27.36%)
Falcon 49 Issue 3F - 39 of 39 precincts reporting
NO
8,813 (67.84%)
YES
3,816 (29.38%)
Fountain 8 School Board four-year term (top three are elected) - 13 of 13 precincts reporting
Jill Grubbs
1,271 (54.55%)
Tom Downing
1,215 (52.15%)
Dale R. Terrell
993 (42.62%)
Renee L. Teneyck
831 (35.67%)
Fountain City Council Ward 2 - 8 of 8 precincts reporting
Phillip Thomas II
467 (47.17%)
Louis Porsia
433 (43.74%)
Fountain City Council At-Large (top two are elected) - 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Patricia St. Louis
1,050 (40.52%)
James Coke
1,024 (39.52%)
Lois Landgraf
948 (36.59%)
Harold D. Thompson
656 (25.32%)
Mark DuFord Sr.
454 (17.52%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 2 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
John Mann
3,928 (48.83%)
Ken Valdez
2,548 (31.68%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 4 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
Mark Pfoff
3,672 (45.65%)
Gordon Reichal
2,750 (34.19%)
Lewis-Palmer 38 School Board District 5 - 22 of 22 precincts reporting
Robb Pike
3,749 (46.61%)
Alfred C. Maurer
2,673 (33.23%)
Manitou Springs 14 School Board four-year term (top three are elected) - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
Elizabeth Drummond
1,047 (47.90%)
Robin Schofield
922 (42.18%)
Kelly Lea Butts
780 (35.68%)
Manitou Springs Mayor - 5 of 5 precincts reporting
Marc A. Snyder
941 (76.07%)
Manitou Springs City Council Ward 2 two-year term - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Coreen Toll
348 (68.91%)
Manitou Springs City Council At-Large four-year term (top two are elected) - 5 of 5 precincts reporting
Gary L. Smith
723 (58.45%)
Randy R. Hodges
711 (57.48%)
Donna Ford
580 (46.89%)
Nancy S. Barnes
405 (32.74%)
Miami-Yoder JT60 four-year term (top two are elected) - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Kim Clements
172 (44.10%)
Jack L Pfost
164 (42.05%)
Guy Houghton
79 (20.26%)
Craig Carneal
75 (19.23%)
Miami-Yoder JT60 two-year term - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Bill Hartley
171 (43.85%)
Jeremy C Gardner
138 (35.38%)
Peyton 23JT School Board four-year term (top two are elected) - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
Tracy Lee
499 (45.65%)
James F Frohbieter
413 (37.79%)
Eileen Ricciardi
359 (32.85%)
Peyton 23JT Issue 3C - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
NO
611 (55.90%)
YES
476 (43.55%)
Peyton 23JT Issue 3D - 4 of 4 precincts reporting
NO
606 (55.44%)
YES
472 (43.18%)
Colorado Springs 2B, Memorial Health System - 306 of 306 precincts reporting
YES
48,308 (60.52%)
NO
29,130 (36.50%)
Falcon Fire Protection District 5E - 25 of 25 precincts reporting
YES
3,183 (50.10%)
NO
3,105 (48.87%)
Black Forest Fire/Rescue Protection District 5B - 1627 of 13 precincts reporting
YES
1,627 (57.03%)
NO
1,207 (42.31%)
Park Forest Water District 5F - 3 of 3 precincts reporting
YES
215 (82.38%)
NO
44 (16.86%)
Security Water District 5A - 13 of 13 precincts reporting
YES
1,503 (51.72%)
NO
1,382 (47.56%)
Cimarron Hills Fire Protection Question 5C - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
NO
1,240 (54.67%)
YES
1,007 (44.40%)
Cimarron Hills Fire Protection Question 5D - 10 of 10 precincts reporting
NO
1,251 (55.16%)
YES
994 (43.83%)
Calhan 2A - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
NO
95 (56.21%)
YES
73 (43.20%)

Teller County

Woodland Park RE-2 school board District A - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Carol Greenstreet
3,024 (100.00%)
Woodland Park RE-2 school board District C - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Robert L. Hunt
2,798 (100.00%)
Woodland Park RE-2 3A - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
No
3,226 (66.09%)
Yes
1,655 (33.91%)
Victor City Council Ward 1 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Lonesa Wyatt
39 (66.10%)
Ronald Robb
20 (33.90%)
Victor City Council Ward 2 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Veldean Petri
44 (100.00%)
Cripple Creek Mayor - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Bruce Brown
143 (60.85%)
Thomas Litherland
92 (39.15%)
Cripple Creek City Council Ward 4 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Terry Wahrer
93 (100.00%)
Cripple Creek City Council Ward 5 - 1 of 1 precincts reporting
Chris Hazlett
100 (100.00%)